Students Achievements


University Rank Holders

Year
BOT
MOT
2016
Ms.Jesslene Jacob Ms.Suja Angelin
2015
Ms.Sakthi Srija.S Ms.Shraddha Patel
2014
Ms. Priya Christopher Ms. Reetha Janet Sureka.S
2013
Mr. Bishesh Gautam Ms.S.Kanipriya
2012
Mr. Ujjval D.Chauhan Ms. Renuga.K
2011
Ms. Ushes Achu Thomas Mrs. Reema Mathew

Roll of Honor

2015

  • Ist place for best innovative technology in OTICON 2015 held at New Delhi.

2014

  • Ist place for group song in OTICON 2014 held at Nirtar, Odissa.
  • 3rd place for Rangoli competition in OTICON 2014.
  • 3rd place for model presentation in OTICON 2014.

2013

  • 1st place for group dance in OTICON 2013 held at Trivandrum, Kerala
  • 2nd place for solo dance in OTICON 2013

2011

  • 1st place in group dance in OTICON 2011 held at Chennai
  • 2nd in solo dance in OTICON 2011 – awarded to Ms. Bhagyalekshmi

2009

  • Ms. Bhagyalaskmi, secured 2nd place in solo dance as part of AIOTA conference, Jaipur.
  • 2nd place in poster competition, AIOTA conference, Jaipur.
  • 2nd place in mime, AIOTA conference, Jaipur.

2008

  • Ms. Bhagyalaskmi, Best solo dance award in AIOTO conference, Nagpur.

2007

  • Ms. Sindhu secured 1st prize in solo song competition as part of All India Occupational Therapy Association conference, Indore.

State Level Competitions

  • Ms.Adeline Vinitha , MOT 2nd year student participated and won the first prize in painting competition organized by NGP College of Education (2012)
  • Mr.Rijo Raju Abraham , BOT 4th year student participated and won the second prize in shuttle event organized by NGP College of Education (2012)
  • Mr.Rijo Raju Abraham, BOT 4th year student and his team participated and won the first prize in Coimbatore level football tournament organized by Nehru group of IT companies (2012)
  • Participated in Anandam 2003 and secured several prizes
  • Ms. Manjula devi intern presented her project work, and secured 2nd prize at the Head Injury Rehabilitation conference, Coimbatore
  • 3rd place in quiz at the Head Injury Rehabilitation conference, Coimbatore (2008)
  • 1st place in quiz competition at Oncology Rehabilitation conference, Coimbatore. (2009)
  • 1st place by IV years and 2nd place by III years in poster competition, Oncology Rehabilitation conference, Coimbatore. (2009)

Best Outgoing Student

Year
B.O.T
M.O.T
2013
   
2012
  Ms. Reetha Janet Sureka.S
2011
  Ms. S.Kanipriya
2010
  Ms. K.Renuga
2009
Ms. Priya Christopher Mrs. Reema Mathew
2008
Mr. Bishesh Gautam Ms. Anna Daniel
2007
Mr. Ujjval D. Chauhan Mr. Anto Micheal Raj
2006
Ms. Ushes Achu Thomas Ms. Suvitha Marvalla Bennet
2005
Ms. Anly Davis Thazhath Mrs.Sugi Sowmian
2004
Ms. Malarvizhi.K  
2003
Ms. Sindhu.V  
2002
Ms. Joy Princy  
2001
Mr. Anand Kumar. A  
2000
Ms. Sweety Sarah Daniel  
1999
Ms.Daisy Swapna.R  
1998
Ms. Ahila Gladis.K.P  
1997
Ms. Sridevi.G  
1996
Ms. Vanessa Vimal Jess.D  
1995
Ms. Susan Punnoose  

Back To Top